Gold4,010.21+0.31%Silver53.89−0.09%Platinum1,529.36−1.62%Palladium1,049.15+0.20%
Gold/Silver74.42
DXY101.99+0.17%
US10Y4.99%−0.04%
WTI102.35−0.89%
S&P 5007,679+0.72%
Dow52,311+0.18%
Bitcoin79,968−0.09%
VIX18.50−4.88%

Swiss Gold Imports by Country

Switzerland imported 228 tonnes of unwrought gold in September 2026 (down 3% by weight on September 2025), worth $24.3 billion. Over the past 12 months the biggest sources by value were United Arab Emirates ($72.1bn), United States ($55.0bn), Italy ($16.6bn), Germany ($9.1bn); mined gold made up 20% of the value. Recent months are provisional.

Imports, Sep 2026 (prov.)
227.9 t
$24.3bn · CHF 20.1bn
vs Sep 2025
−3%
235.4 t a year earlier
2026 to Sep
1,693 t
−14% vs 2025 · $183.7bn
Mined gold, share of value
18%
Sep 2026 · 20% over 12 months

Gold imported into Switzerland each month (tonnes)

Jan 2021–Sep 2026
0 50 100 150 200 250 300 Jan 2021: 137.7 t (Mined gold 83.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 18.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 31.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.6 t) 2021 Feb 2021: 160.9 t (Mined gold 73.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 33.3 t; Refined gold, other uses 50.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 3.5 t) Mar 2021: 271.2 t (Mined gold 84.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 61.2 t; Refined gold, other uses 122.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 2.7 t) Apr 2021: 188.1 t (Mined gold 77.9 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 45.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 60.3 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.1 t) May 2021: 168.8 t (Mined gold 96.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 40.3 t; Refined gold, other uses 28.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 3.4 t) Jun 2021: 169.4 t (Mined gold 89.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 41.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 33.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.6 t) Jul 2021: 152.0 t (Mined gold 97.3 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 29.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 16.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.6 t) Aug 2021: 136.6 t (Mined gold 87.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 18.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 24.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.7 t) Sep 2021: 200.1 t (Mined gold 86.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 35.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 73.3 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.3 t) Oct 2021: 217.0 t (Mined gold 77.5 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 47.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 87.1 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.6 t) Nov 2021: 202.8 t (Mined gold 99.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 53.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 43.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.7 t) Dec 2021: 210.6 t (Mined gold 78.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 93.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 33.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.8 t) Jan 2022: 179.0 t (Mined gold 90.3 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 37.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 45.0 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.1 t) 2022 Feb 2022: 169.2 t (Mined gold 72.3 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 47.0 t; Refined gold, other uses 44.0 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.9 t) Mar 2022: 252.3 t (Mined gold 112.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 93.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 30.8 t; Gold below 99.5% 14.9 t) Apr 2022: 144.3 t (Mined gold 90.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 38.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 5.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.5 t) May 2022: 163.3 t (Mined gold 88.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 46.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 23.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.3 t) Jun 2022: 159.1 t (Mined gold 85.2 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 33.7 t; Refined gold, other uses 35.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.6 t) Jul 2022: 166.2 t (Mined gold 86.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 29.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 46.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.1 t) Aug 2022: 224.0 t (Mined gold 86.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 41.5 t; Refined gold, other uses 91.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.6 t) Sep 2022: 257.5 t (Mined gold 114.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 64.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 75.0 t; Gold below 99.5% 3.6 t) Oct 2022: 228.8 t (Mined gold 94.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 76.3 t; Refined gold, other uses 51.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.3 t) Nov 2022: 242.1 t (Mined gold 101.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 78.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 56.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.2 t) Dec 2022: 209.6 t (Mined gold 100.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 64.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 41.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 3.6 t) Jan 2023: 221.4 t (Mined gold 84.3 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 61.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 70.7 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.0 t) 2023 Feb 2023: 194.9 t (Mined gold 97.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 42.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 48.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.9 t) Mar 2023: 258.9 t (Mined gold 93.3 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 86.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 70.8 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.2 t) Apr 2023: 163.4 t (Mined gold 65.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 45.7 t; Refined gold, other uses 44.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 7.5 t) May 2023: 252.9 t (Mined gold 119.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 52.5 t; Refined gold, other uses 75.1 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.4 t) Jun 2023: 188.3 t (Mined gold 113.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 21.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 48.7 t; Gold below 99.5% 4.7 t) Jul 2023: 158.4 t (Mined gold 83.5 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 25.7 t; Refined gold, other uses 43.8 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.4 t) Aug 2023: 173.8 t (Mined gold 86.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 40.2 t; Refined gold, other uses 41.7 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.2 t) Sep 2023: 165.0 t (Mined gold 99.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 28.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 29.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.1 t) Oct 2023: 247.3 t (Mined gold 86.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 80.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 71.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.7 t) Nov 2023: 181.7 t (Mined gold 121.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 31.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 19.8 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.4 t) Dec 2023: 166.5 t (Mined gold 116.3 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 39.5 t; Refined gold, other uses 4.8 t; Gold below 99.5% 5.8 t) Jan 2024: 223.7 t (Mined gold 93.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 55.0 t; Refined gold, other uses 69.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.2 t) 2024 Feb 2024: 234.3 t (Mined gold 88.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 68.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 68.0 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.3 t) Mar 2024: 209.6 t (Mined gold 87.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 53.2 t; Refined gold, other uses 58.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 10.2 t) Apr 2024: 162.3 t (Mined gold 91.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 42.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 19.7 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.2 t) May 2024: 184.6 t (Mined gold 115.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 39.7 t; Refined gold, other uses 20.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.7 t) Jun 2024: 124.5 t (Mined gold 86.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 25.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 8.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 3.8 t) Jul 2024: 140.4 t (Mined gold 94.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 31.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 5.1 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.9 t) Aug 2024: 159.0 t (Mined gold 93.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 37.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 24.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 3.0 t) Sep 2024: 165.6 t (Mined gold 89.0 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 43.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 24.3 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.4 t) Oct 2024: 153.9 t (Mined gold 96.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 39.7 t; Refined gold, other uses 0.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 17.6 t) Nov 2024: 179.5 t (Mined gold 76.5 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 36.2 t; Refined gold, other uses 48.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 18.4 t) Dec 2024: 201.9 t (Mined gold 90.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 39.2 t; Refined gold, other uses 61.1 t; Gold below 99.5% 11.0 t) Jan 2025: 298.1 t (Mined gold 93.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 110.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 69.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 24.8 t) 2025 Feb 2025: 213.9 t (Mined gold 74.8 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 80.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 44.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 13.8 t) Mar 2025: 221.9 t (Mined gold 92.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 88.3 t; Refined gold, other uses 27.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 13.4 t) Apr 2025: 238.8 t (Mined gold 82.9 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 50.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 98.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 7.6 t) May 2025: 205.3 t (Mined gold 90.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 43.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 63.7 t; Gold below 99.5% 7.5 t) Jun 2025: 180.0 t (Mined gold 87.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 68.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 15.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 8.6 t) Jul 2025: 181.6 t (Mined gold 87.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 75.7 t; Refined gold, other uses 11.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 7.2 t) Aug 2025: 191.1 t (Mined gold 76.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 80.4 t; Refined gold, other uses 28.1 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.6 t) Sep 2025: 235.4 t (Mined gold 90.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 97.9 t; Refined gold, other uses 25.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 21.7 t) Oct 2025: 221.6 t (Mined gold 71.5 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 60.3 t; Refined gold, other uses 79.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 10.5 t) Nov 2025: 211.2 t (Mined gold 62.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 105.8 t; Refined gold, other uses 30.1 t; Gold below 99.5% 13.0 t) Dec 2025: 197.6 t (Mined gold 70.1 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 86.0 t; Refined gold, other uses 31.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.9 t) Jan 2026 (provisional): 177.9 t (Mined gold 65.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 66.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 25.4 t; Gold below 99.5% 20.7 t) 2026 Feb 2026 (provisional): 196.9 t (Mined gold 62.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 61.5 t; Refined gold, other uses 58.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 14.4 t) Mar 2026 (provisional): 190.1 t (Mined gold 73.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 55.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 42.5 t; Gold below 99.5% 18.5 t) Apr 2026 (provisional): 204.8 t (Mined gold 82.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 63.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 29.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 29.0 t) May 2026 (provisional): 160.6 t (Mined gold 72.4 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 56.1 t; Refined gold, other uses 16.6 t; Gold below 99.5% 15.5 t) Jun 2026 (provisional): 174.3 t (Mined gold 64.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 41.5 t; Refined gold, other uses 53.9 t; Gold below 99.5% 14.2 t) Jul 2026 (provisional): 154.8 t (Mined gold 61.9 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 62.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 24.3 t; Gold below 99.5% 6.1 t) Aug 2026 (provisional): 206.0 t (Mined gold 55.7 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 127.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 13.7 t; Gold below 99.5% 9.1 t) Sep 2026 (provisional): 227.9 t (Mined gold 73.6 t; Refined gold, for refining or processing 132.6 t; Refined gold, other uses 14.2 t; Gold below 99.5% 7.5 t)
Mined goldRefined gold, for refining or processingRefined gold, other usesGold below 99.5%
Monthly imports of unwrought gold (tariff 7108.1200) by FOCBS control code. Tonnes are the published kilograms (gross weight) divided by 1,000. Lighter bars are provisional months. Hover or tap a bar for the figures.

Where the Gold Came From: Last 12 Months

Oct 2025–Sep 2026. Imports by country of origin, largest value first.

CountryValue ($bn)Share of valueTonnesMined gold (value)Tonnes vs previous 12 months
United Arab Emirates72.1529.1%504.1 0% +44%
United States54.9622.2%398.6 2% +23%
Italy16.576.7%117.7 — +169%
Germany9.133.7%84.6 0% +5%
Canada8.713.5%74.3 39% −27%
Ghana6.062.4%49.4 100% −7%
Burkina Faso6.052.4%50.7 100% +17%
Côte d'Ivoire5.382.2%50.9 100% −9%
Australia4.051.6%65.5 0% −66%
Japan4.051.6%28.7 5% −26%
Thailand3.971.6%27.1 — −53%
South Africa3.831.5%27.2 — −48%
Peru3.441.4%93.5 89% −41%
United Kingdom3.211.3%29.1 — −63%
Kyrgyzstan2.961.2%20.4 — +222%
All countries247.99100%2,323.820%
All 84 countries
CountryValue ($m)Tonnes, 12 monthsPrevious 12 months (t)Mined gold (t)
United Arab Emirates72,145.2504.14349.780.15
United States54,959.3398.56322.8014.85
Italy16,574.2117.7543.85—
Germany9,130.984.6180.900.00
Canada8,707.074.30102.0238.18
Ghana6,064.549.3853.2149.38
Burkina Faso6,047.950.7143.5150.71
Côte d'Ivoire5,378.450.9155.6650.91
Australia4,052.665.53191.98—
Japan4,047.528.7339.021.62
Thailand3,969.627.0957.96—
South Africa3,830.227.1852.23—
Peru3,444.293.52158.4860.79
United Kingdom3,211.429.1278.22—
Kyrgyzstan2,960.920.386.34—
Argentina2,579.0145.14161.20145.14
Finland2,578.719.6817.817.83
China2,402.417.1922.59—
Türkiye2,312.316.5812.90—
Brazil2,189.621.4623.5621.07
Chile2,075.5181.91188.18181.49
Egypt2,025.417.0618.9016.98
Senegal1,973.315.199.2614.81
Hong Kong1,912.113.5246.95—
France1,802.315.8515.870.01
Mongolia1,691.414.6111.9414.61
Liberia1,641.512.5712.3412.57
Suriname1,299.710.4113.8410.41
Singapore1,278.49.8620.910.13
Belgium1,252.08.934.44—
Mexico1,226.122.5725.0714.28
Saudi Arabia1,203.49.7613.219.72
Mauritania1,125.58.588.418.41
Tanzania936.68.525.750.85
Philippines927.513.2316.7013.23
Ecuador873.18.918.528.62
Lebanon832.16.035.91—
Guinea601.44.670.004.67
Nicaragua583.429.6421.1625.47
Malaysia577.34.393.460.74
Azerbaijan411.86.547.885.42
Norway407.02.832.67—
Dominican Republic398.510.2811.2110.28
Laos395.312.9815.7812.98
Tajikistan389.03.013.51—
South Korea364.62.580.52—
Jordan361.52.941.01—
Nigeria344.53.524.413.52
Indonesia311.82.3210.00—
Sweden281.32.178.441.23
Cayman Islands270.12.000.00—
Colombia245.52.543.722.12
Poland243.61.681.09—
Austria211.71.522.93—
Spain187.32.038.820.95
Georgia105.11.012.150.83
India102.60.832.81—
Honduras101.60.900.420.90
Luxembourg72.80.560.57—
Romania64.50.840.98—
Uzbekistan62.10.4749.24—
Greenland58.60.470.130.47
Taiwan51.60.360.06—
Panama46.20.530.57—
Iceland25.10.210.000.15
Czechia17.30.130.22—
Estonia7.20.060.17—
Netherlands6.50.050.05—
Morocco5.60.040.11—
Latvia4.30.050.11—
French Guiana3.40.030.000.03
Uruguay3.30.020.00—
Denmark2.00.020.05—
Ireland1.50.160.01—
Slovenia1.00.010.00—
Slovakia0.70.010.00—
Portugal0.10.000.00—
Mali0.00.000.83—
Russia0.00.0013.29—
Kazakhstan0.00.0022.48—
Zimbabwe0.00.000.06—
Greece0.00.000.02—
Mozambique0.00.000.15—
Bulgaria0.00.000.00—
Tonnes are gross weights as declared to customs, not fine-gold content: mine doré and scrap also contain silver and other metals, which is why the list is ranked by value. Shares, 12-month totals and the change on the previous 12 months are Corgano's own calculations, summing the FOCBS monthly figures by country.

Mined Gold: Which Mines Supply Swiss Refiners

Imports under control code 911 (gold from mines, mostly doré bars), Oct 2025–Sep 2026.

CountryValue ($bn)Share of mined-gold valueTonnes (gross)
Ghana6.0612.2%49.4
Burkina Faso6.0512.1%50.7
Côte d'Ivoire5.3810.8%50.9
Canada3.406.8%38.2
Peru3.066.1%60.8
Argentina2.585.2%145.1
Brazil2.144.3%21.1
Chile2.024.0%181.5
Egypt2.014.0%17.0
Senegal1.933.9%14.8
Mongolia1.693.4%14.6
Liberia1.643.3%12.6

Swiss Gold Imports by Year

Tonnes by type and total value. Figures for 2026 are provisional and may be revised until FOCBS closes the 2026 statistics in June 2027.

YearMined goldRefined gold, for refining or processingRefined gold, other usesGold below 99.5%Total (t)CHF bnUSD bn
2026 to Sep prov. 613667279135 1,693147.6183.7
2025 979948524145 2,596173.7207.3
2024 1,101512409117 2,13992.9104.6
2023 1,16955656978 2,37291.2101.2
2022 1,12465154774 2,39593.898.3
2021 1,03151960659 2,21584.291.9
Yearly figures are Corgano's sums of the FOCBS monthly figures.

Top Sources Year by Year

Tonnes imported from the 20 largest sources of 2025.

Country2026*20252024202320222021
United States235.1459.8183.9252.1382.3172.5
United Arab Emirates399.6420.3155.8151.8140.4125.5
Chile127.9199.5186.6163.4126.5131.6
Australia44.9151.7159.9197.6127.762.2
Argentina117.1147.6159.8183.2149.1136.2
Peru71.1143.0169.4164.7201.3174.7
Canada49.695.9108.9103.4134.654.1
Germany63.281.586.755.939.934.7
Italy92.062.924.422.123.139.6
United Kingdom11.962.653.741.848.5534.4
Côte d'Ivoire38.854.550.441.634.724.9
South Africa16.751.137.359.597.363.3
Thailand24.649.427.941.539.810.8
Ghana38.648.462.162.265.146.1
Uzbekistan0.546.886.7130.174.940.0
Burkina Faso38.644.149.656.661.567.9
Japan21.138.326.635.122.513.3
Hong Kong10.135.749.937.241.743.9
Mexico16.723.948.752.252.745.5
China13.923.85.62.22.90.4
* 2026 to September.

What the categories mean

  • Mined gold (control code 911): gold from mines (mostly doré bars) for refining. FOCBS wording: "mined gold (according to the Explanatory notes)".
  • Refined gold, for refining or processing (control code 912): at least 99.5% gold, to be refined again or processed (for example recast into other bar sizes). FOCBS wording: "at least 99.5% of gold, for refining or other processing".
  • Refined gold, other uses (control code 913): at least 99.5% gold, for other uses (for example trading or storage). FOCBS wording: "at least 99.5% of gold, for other uses".
  • Gold below 99.5% (control code 914): gold of less than 99.5% purity, such as scrap and old jewellery. FOCBS wording: "less than 99.5% of gold".

All four are imports of unwrought, non-monetary gold under customs tariff number 7108.1200 ("gold, incl. gold plated with platinum, in unwrought forms, for non-monetary purposes"). Gold coins, semi-manufactured gold and monetary gold (central-bank transfers) are not included. The country is the country of origin recorded by Swiss customs. Quantities are gross weights in kilograms as declared, not fine-gold content.

Swiss Gold Imports: FAQ

Where does Switzerland import its gold from?

By value, the largest sources of Swiss gold imports in the 12 months to September 2026 were United Arab Emirates ($72.1 billion, 29%), United States ($55.0 billion, 22%), Italy ($16.6 billion, 7%), Germany ($9.1 billion, 4%), Canada ($8.7 billion, 4%). These are imports of unwrought gold (customs tariff 7108.1200) as recorded by the Federal Office for Customs and Border Security; the shares are our calculation. By weight the list looks different, because mine output from countries such as Chile, Argentina and Peru arrives as doré that also contains silver and other metals.

How much gold does Switzerland import?

About 2,324 tonnes in the 12 months to September 2026, worth about $248.0 billion. In 2025 imports were 2,596 tonnes (CHF 173.7 billion, $207.3 billion).

Which countries send mined gold to Switzerland?

By value, mined gold (FOCBS control code 911, mostly doré bars from mines) came mainly from Ghana ($6.1bn), Burkina Faso ($6.0bn), Côte d'Ivoire ($5.4bn), Canada ($3.4bn), Peru ($3.1bn), Argentina ($2.6bn) in the 12 months to September 2026. In total $49.9 billion, 20% of the value of all gold imports in that period (817 tonnes gross weight).

Why does so much gold go to Switzerland?

Several of the world's largest gold refineries are in Switzerland. Much of the gold that arrives is mine output to be refined, or large bars from trading centres such as London and New York to be recast into the smaller bars and kilobars that buyers in Asia and the Middle East prefer; a large part leaves again as exports. The country breakdown on this page covers imports only.

Are the tonnes pure gold?

No. Customs records the gross weight of what is imported. Refined bars are almost pure gold, but mine doré and scrap can contain a lot of silver, copper and other metals, so for mined gold the value is a better guide to the gold content than the weight. That is why this page ranks countries by value.

Are these figures final?

Figures for 2026 are provisional and may be revised until FOCBS closes the 2026 statistics in June 2027. Earlier years are definitive. The page updates automatically when FOCBS publishes new data, usually once a month.

Source: Federal Office for Customs and Border Security FOCBS — Goods: Foreign trade – Gold imports by country (monthly, from January 2021; data file updated 13 October 2026). Used with permission. The published figures (kilograms, CHF and USD values) are shown unaltered, converted only from kilograms to tonnes. Totals across categories, yearly and 12-month sums, shares and percentage changes are Corgano's own calculations based on the FOCBS monthly figures. Figures for 2026 are provisional and may be revised until FOCBS closes the 2026 statistics in June 2027.

See also: China's gold reserves by month · gold price in Switzerland · gold price history · gold price forecasts.

Cite this page

For essays, articles and research. Prices on this page update daily, so the citations include today's date as the date you accessed it.

APA 7
Corgano. (2026, October 26). Swiss Gold imports by country. Corgano Gold Price. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://goldprice.corgano.com/swiss-gold-imports
MLA 9
“Swiss Gold Imports by Country.” Corgano Gold Price, goldprice.corgano.com/swiss-gold-imports. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Chicago
Corgano. “Swiss Gold Imports by Country.” Corgano Gold Price. Accessed October 26, 2026. https://goldprice.corgano.com/swiss-gold-imports.
BibTeX
@misc{corgano2026swissgoldimportsby, author = {{Corgano}}, title = {Swiss Gold Imports by Country}, howpublished = {\url{https://goldprice.corgano.com/swiss-gold-imports}}, year = {2026}, note = {Corgano Gold Price, accessed 2026-10-26}}
Link
Swiss Gold Imports by Country — Corgano Gold Price: https://goldprice.corgano.com/swiss-gold-imports