XAU——
XAG——
XPT——
XPD——
DXY102.04-0.50%
US10Y5.19%-0.52%
WTI94.06-1.08%
BTC81,432-2.85%
SPX7,719-1.11%
DJIA51,621-0.09%
GDX83.40-4.40%
GDXJ104.75-5.32%
G/S—
Spot Gold · XAU/USDFree feed · may be delayed
—
— (—)
Bid—
Ask—
Spread—
Day Range—
Updated: 04:36:40 UTC
Ounce
—
Gram
—
Kilo
—
Tola
—
Period$ Change% Change
Today——
30 Days——
6 Months——
1 Year——
5 Years——
20 Years——
Gold ChartPowered by TradingView
Live Gold Price per Gram (USD)Based on spot market · Ideal for jewelry & scrap
24K (99.9%)
—
22K
—
18K
—
14K
—
10K
—
Why Gold Is MovingIndicative
Driver attribution is unavailable right now because the dollar or gold feed is missing.
Relative Value Ratios
Gold / Silver—
Gold / Platinum—
Gold / Palladium—
Gold / Oil—
Gold / Bitcoin—
Ratios help compare gold against other assets. A falling gold/silver ratio often means silver is outperforming gold.
Gold SeasonalityHistorical
Seasonality data is unavailable right now.

Gold Value Calculator

Melt Value / Scrap Gold Calculator
Estimated intrinsic gold value
—
How this works
Spot basis
— / oz
Gram price
—
Tola price
—
Kilo price
—
This calculator estimates melt value only. Actual dealer buy offers may be below melt value, and retail coin/bar prices usually include premiums above spot.

Precious Metals News

Free RSS feeds · refreshes automatically
Top Gold Miners
SymbolNameLastChange %
NEMNewmont111.56-3.49%
GOLDBarrick38.72-3.68%
AEMAgnico Eagle177.01-4.63%
FNVFranco-Nevada235.05-3.61%
WPMWheaton Prec129.58-4.74%
KGCKinross22.24-5.12%
AUAngloGold88.84-3.07%
GFIGold Fields35.55-2.17%
Top Silver Miners
SymbolNameLastChange %
PAASPan American42.33-4.94%
AGFirst Majestic15.25-6.61%
HLHecla Mining14.90-7.91%
SVMSilvercorp9.43-6.08%
FSMFortuna Silver10.17-3.88%
EXKEndeavour Silver7.83-4.98%
SSRMSSR Mining30.70-7.25%

Gold in Global Currencies

Based on spot gold × daily FX rates
Currency conversion data is unavailable right now.